Palmyra-Riverton Athletic Assoc.
Player Login
Contact Information:
426 Linden Ave.
Riverton, NJ 08077
Email: info@palrivaa.com
 
 
 
 
Home
News
Schedules
For Coaches
Information
Links
Board
Sponsors

Jump to your team's page:


Schedules


Field: Calendar View | List View
<<< April 2018 June 2018 >>>

May, 2018

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday


1
Practice: Girls 8U Ferroni
Charles St School - softball
6:00-9:00 PM


Practice: Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Girls 10U Bell
Legion Field - Softball
6:00-9:00 PM


Boys Farm: Riverside Boys Farm @ Boys Farm PR2 Ridgway
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Yankees @ Boys Rookie PR3 Dash
6:00PM

Boys Majors: Burlington Boys Majors @ Boys Majors PR1 Lamania
6:00PM

PR Girls Instructional: Girls 8U Hemmons @ Burlington City 8U
6:15PM
2
Practice: Boys Farm PR1 Longo
Legion Field-Farm Field
5:30-7:00 PM


Practice: Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
5:30-6:30 PM


Practice: Girls 15U Blue
Legion Field - Softball
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Pal-Riv TSE Majors
Riverton Park -Majors Field(green shed)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Boys Kid Pitch Cox
Legion Field-Farm Field
7:00-8:30 PM


PR Girls Instructional: Burlington Twp 8u 3 @ Girls 8U Hemmons
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca @ Orioles
6:00PM

Boys T-Ball: Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer @ Boys TBall PR1 - Caione
6:00PM
3
Practice: Boys Rookie PR1 Harris
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
5:30-6:30 PM


Practice: Boys Rookie PR3 Dash
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
6:30-7:30 PM


Boys Farm: Boys Farm PR1 Longo @ Boys Farm PR2 Ridgway
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon @ D-Backs
6:00PM

Boys Majors: Boys Majors PR2 Staszak @ Willingboro Boys Majors
6:00PM

PR Girls Minors: Burlington Township 10U-1 @ Girls 10U Bell
6:15PM

PR Girls Minors: CHYAA Orange 10U @ Girls 10U Fencl
6:15PM
4
Practice: Girls 10U Fencl
Charles St School - softball
6:00-9:00 PM


Boys Kid Pitch: Edgewater Park Boys Kid Pitch @ Boys Kid Pitch Cox
6:00PM

PR Girls Juniors: Florence 15U @ Girls 15U Blue
7:00PM
5
Boys T-Ball: A's TBall @ Boys TBall PR1 - Caione
10:00AM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon @ Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca
10:00AM

Boys T-Ball: Phillies TBall @ Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
11:30AM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR1 Harris @ Boys Rookie PR3 Dash
12:00PM

Boys Majors: Audobon TSE Majors @ Pal-Riv TSE Majors
4:00PM
67
Practice: Boys Farm PR2 Ridgway
Legion Field-Farm Field
5:30-7:00 PM


Practice: Boys TBall PR1 - Caione
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Boys Kid Pitch Cox
Legion Field-Farm Field
7:00-8:30 PM


Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR3 Dash @ Mariners
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Royals @ Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca
6:00PM

PR Girls Minors: Willingboro 10U @ Girls 10U Fencl
6:15PM

PR Girls Juniors: CHYAA 15U @ Girls 15U Blue
6:30PM
8
Practice: Girls 8U Ferroni
Charles St School - softball
6:00-9:00 PM


Practice: Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Boys Kid Pitch: Boys Kid Pitch Cox @ Burlington Boys Kid Pitch
6:00PM

Boys Farm: Delanco Boys Farm @ Boys Farm PR2 Ridgway
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Pirates @ Boys Rookie PR1 Harris
6:00PM

PR Girls Minors: CHYAA Blue 10U @ Girls 10U Bell
6:15PM
9
Practice: Boys TBall PR1 - Caione
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Girls 15U Red
Legion Field - Softball
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Pal-Riv TSE Majors
Riverton Park -Majors Field(green shed)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Boys Kid Pitch Cox
Legion Field-Farm Field
7:00-8:30 PM


Boys Farm: Boys Farm PR1 Longo @ Edgewater Park Boys Farm
6:00PM

PR Girls Instructional: Girls 8U Hemmons @ Riverside 8U
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR3 Dash @ Phillies
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Cubs @ Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon
6:00PM

PR Girls Juniors: Girls 15U Blue @ Mt. Laurel Blue 15U
6:30PM
10
Practice: Boys Farm PR1 Longo
Legion Field-Farm Field
7:00-8:30 PM


Boys Farm: Boys Farm PR2 Ridgway @ Burlington City Boys Farm
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca @ Boys Rookie PR1 Harris
6:00PM

Boys Majors: Burlington Boys Majors @ Boys Majors PR2 Staszak
6:00PM

PR Girls Minors: Burlington City 10U @ Girls 10U Bell
6:30PM
11
Practice: Boys Kid Pitch Cox
Legion Field-Farm Field
5:30-7:00 PM


Practice: Girls 15U Red
Legion Field - Softball
6:00-8:00 PM


PR Girls Minors: Girls 10U Fencl @ Burlington Township 10U-2
6:00PM

Boys Majors: Boys Majors PR1 Lamania @ Riverside Boys Majors
6:00PM

PR Girls Juniors: Girls 15U Blue @ Sacred Heart 15U
Cancelled!
12
Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR3 Dash @ Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon
10:00AM

PR Girls Instructional: Delanco 8U 1 @ Girls 8U Hemmons
Cancelled!

PR Girls Minors: Girls 10U Bell @ Burlington Township 10U-2
10:00AM

PR Girls Instructional: Riverside 8U @ Girls 8U Ferroni
10:00AM

Boys T-Ball: Pirates TBall @ Boys TBall PR1 - Caione
10:00AM

Boys Majors: Boys Majors PR1 Lamania @ Willingboro Boys Majors
11:00AM

Boys T-Ball: Orioles TBall @ Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
11:30AM

Boys Majors: Boys Majors PR2 Staszak @ Riverside Boys Majors
12:00PM

Boys Farm: Boys Farm PR1 Longo @ Riverside Boys Farm
12:00PM

Boys Majors: Haddon Elite TSE Majors @ Pal-Riv TSE Majors
4:00PM

Boys Kid Pitch: Delanco Boys Kid Pitch @ Boys Kid Pitch Cox
6:00PM
1314
Practice: Boys TBall PR1 - Caione
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Boys Farm: Burlington City Boys Farm @ Boys Farm PR2 Ridgway
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon @ Yankees
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Rockies @ Boys Rookie PR1 Harris
6:00PM

Boys Kid Pitch: Boys Kid Pitch Cox @ Edgewater Park Boys Kid Pitch
6:00PM

PR Girls Instructional: Girls 8U Ferroni @ Delanco 8U 1
6:15PM

PR Girls Minors: Delanco 10U @ Girls 10U Fencl
6:15PM
15
Practice: Girls 8U Ferroni
Charles St School - softball
6:00-9:00 PM


Practice: Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Boys Rookie: D-Backs @ Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca
6:00PM

PR Girls Minors: Girls 10U Bell @ Edgewaterpark 10U
6:30PM
16
Practice: Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
5:30-6:30 PM


Practice: Pal-Riv TSE Majors
Riverton Park -Majors Field(green shed)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
6:30-7:30 PM


Practice: Boys Kid Pitch Cox
Legion Field-Farm Field
7:00-8:30 PM


Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR3 Dash @ Royals
6:00PM

Boys T-Ball: Cubs TBall @ Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
6:00PM

Boys Majors: Boys Majors PR2 Staszak @ Edgewater Park Boys Majors
6:00PM

Boys Majors: Boys Majors PR1 Lamania @ Burlington Boys Majors
6:00PM

PR Girls Juniors: CHYAA 15U @ Girls 15U Red
6:30PM
17
Practice: Girls 8U Hemmons
Charles St School - softball
6:00-9:00 PM


Practice: Girls 10U Bell
Legion Field - Softball
6:00-9:00 PM


Practice: Boys Majors PR2 Staszak
Riverton Park -Majors Field(green shed)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Boys Rookie PR3 Dash
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
6:30-7:30 PM


Boys Majors: CH Patriots TSE Majors @ Pal-Riv TSE Majors
10:00AM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR1 Harris @ Phillies
6:00PM
18
Practice: Boys Kid Pitch Cox
Legion Field-Farm Field
5:30-7:00 PM


Practice: Girls 8U Ferroni
Charles St School- baseball
6:00-7:15 PM


Practice: Girls 15U Red
Legion Field - Softball
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Girls 10U Fencl
Charles St School - softball
6:00-9:00 PM


Boys T-Ball: Boys TBall PR1 - Caione @ Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
6:00PM
19
Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon @ Boys Rookie PR1 Harris
10:00AM

PR Girls Instructional: Burlington Township 8U 1 @ Girls 8U Ferroni
10:00AM

Boys T-Ball: Royals TBall @ Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
10:00AM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR3 Dash @ Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca
12:00PM

PR Girls Instructional: Girls 8U Hemmons @ Cherry Hill 8U
Cancelled!

Boys Kid Pitch: Riverside Boys Kid Pitch @ Boys Kid Pitch Cox
2:00PM
2021
Practice: Boys Farm PR2 Ridgway
Legion Field-Farm Field
5:30-7:00 PM


Practice: Boys Kid Pitch Cox
Legion Field-Farm Field
7:00-8:30 PM


Boys Rookie: Orioles @ Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: A’s @ Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca
6:00PM

Boys T-Ball: Rockies TBall @ Boys TBall PR1 - Caione
6:00PM

PR Girls Minors: Girls 10U Bell @ Girls 10U Fencl
6:15PM

PR Girls Instructional: Girls 8U Ferroni @ Burlington Township 8U 2
6:15PM
22
Practice: Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Boys Farm: Edgewater Park Boys Farm @ Boys Farm PR2 Ridgway
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Pirates @ Boys Rookie PR3 Dash
6:00PM

Boys Majors: Willingboro Boys Majors @ Boys Majors PR2 Staszak
6:00PM

PR Girls Minors: Delanco 10U @ Girls 10U Bell
6:15PM

PR Girls Instructional: Burlington City 8U @ Girls 8U Ferroni
6:15PM

PR Girls Instructional: Girls 8U Hemmons @ Edgewater Park 8U
6:15PM
23
Practice: Boys Farm PR1 Longo
Legion Field-Farm Field
5:30-7:00 PM


Practice: Boys TBall PR1 - Caione
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Pal-Riv TSE Majors
Riverton Park -Majors Field(green shed)
6:00-8:00 PM


Boys Rookie: Orioles @ Boys Rookie PR1 Harris
6:00PM

PR Girls Minors: Girls 10U Fencl @ Burlington City 10U
6:15PM

PR Girls Juniors: Girls 15U Blue @ Cherry Hill National 15U
6:15PM

PR Girls Juniors: Girls 15U Red @ Mt. Laurel Blue 15U
6:30PM

Boys Kid Pitch: Willingboro Boys Kid Pitch @ Boys Kid Pitch Cox
7:00PM
24
Practice: Boys Rookie PR1 Harris
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
5:30-6:30 PM


Practice: Boys Rookie PR3 Dash
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
6:30-7:30 PM


Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca @ Phillies
6:00PM

Boys Majors: Riverside Boys Majors @ Boys Majors PR2 Staszak
6:00PM

Boys Farm: Delanco Boys Farm @ Boys Farm PR1 Longo
6:00PM

PR Girls Instructional: Girls 8U Hemmons @ Burlington Township 8U 1
6:15PM

PR Girls Minors: Girls 10U Bell @ Riverside 10U
6:30PM
25
Practice: Girls 15U Red
Legion Field - Softball
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Girls 10U Fencl
Charles St School - softball
6:00-9:00 PM

26
Practice: Girls 8U Ferroni
Charles St School - softball
10:00-11:00 AM


PR Girls Juniors: CHYAA 15U @ Girls 15U Blue
5:00PM

PR Girls Juniors: CHYAA 15U @ Girls 15U Red
8:00PM
2728
Practice: Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
5:30-6:30 PM


Practice: Girls 10U Fencl
Legion Field - Softball
6:00-9:00 PM


Practice: Boys TBall PR1 - Caione
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
6:30-7:30 PM


Practice: Boys Kid Pitch Cox
Legion Field-Farm Field
7:00-8:30 PM

29
Practice: Girls 10U Bell
Legion Field - Softball
6:00-9:00 PM


Practice: Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Boys Majors PR1 Lamania
Riverton Park -Majors Field(green shed)
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Boys Farm PR2 Ridgway
Legion Field-Farm Field
7:00-8:30 PM


PR Girls Instructional: Burlington City 8U @ Girls 8U Ferroni
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Cubs @ Boys Rookie PR3 Dash
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR1 Harris @ Mariners
6:00PM
30
Practice: Boys TBall PR1 - Caione
Riverton Park - TBall Field
6:00-8:00 PM


Practice: Pal-Riv TSE Majors
Riverton Park -Majors Field(green shed)
6:00-8:00 PM


Boys Rookie: Yankees @ Boys Rookie PR2 DeLuca
1:00PM

Boys Farm: Riverside Boys Farm @ Boys Farm PR1 Longo
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR4 Gillon @ Rockies
6:00PM

PR Girls Juniors: Girls 15U Red @ Girls 15U Blue
6:30PM
31
Practice: Boys Rookie PR1 Harris
Riverton Park - Rookie Field
5:30-6:30 PM


Practice: Boys Farm PR1 Longo
Legion Field-Farm Field
7:00-8:30 PM


A’s @ Boys TBall PR2 - Sawyer
6:00PM

Boys Rookie: Boys Rookie PR3 Dash @ A’s
6:00PM

Boys Majors: Edgewater Park Boys Majors @ Boys Majors PR2 Staszak
6:00PM

PR Girls Juniors: Girls 15U Red @ Burlington City 15U
6:30PM









Home | News | Schedules | For Coaches | Information | Links | Board | Sponsors | 

© 2018 LeaguePro, Inc. All rights reserved.
This site created by LeaguePro Inc.


LeaguePro

Sponsors